Registrar-General/CEO  Hussaini Ishaq Magaji, SAN

01 Director COMPLIANCE AND LITIGATION NIDIYA JUSTINE BIRAOL

02 Director

CUSTOMER SERVICE

UKAGA DUKE EDWARD

03 Director HUMAN RESOURCES OYENIYI OLAYEMI (MRS)
04 Director RECORDS MANAGEMENT MS. TUME TERUMBUR SCHOLASTICA
05 Director NODAL AND STATE OFFICES OPERATIONS

EGBE ETHEL UZOECHINA

06 Director

BUDGET, PLANNING, RESEARCH & STATISTICS

ESSIEN GLORY
07 Director INCORPORATED TRUSTEES ADAMU FATIMA FIKA
08 Director GENERAL SERVICES AJETOMOBI ADESHOLA FOLASHADE
09 Director REGISTRY ONONOKPONO GODWIN BENSON
10 Director BUSINESS NAMES JULIUS DEINMA ANGA
11 Deputy Director/HEAD COMMISSION’S SECRETARIAT MODEY LETICIA AKUGBO
12 Deputy Director/HEAD FINANCE & ACCOUNTS

UMUARU ISA

13 Deputy Director/HEAD

INFORMATION & COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY

OBETA AMBROSE CHINWEIKE

14 Deputy Director/HEAD PUBLIC AFFAIRS INYANG DOMINIC OROK
15 Deputy Director/HEAD PROCUREMENT SHEHU HAJARA UMAR
16 Deputy Director/HEAD INTERNAL AUDIT ASUQUO, SOLOMON ARCHIBONG
17 Deputy Director/HEAD SPECIAL PROJECT TONGO MARY
18 Deputy Director/HEAD KADUNA MUAZU ABDULKADIR MODIBBO
19 Deputy Director/HEAD RIVERS

INYANG EMMANUEL SUNDAY

20 Deputy Director/HEAD LAGOS MABUYAKU ORITSEMATOSAN JOAN
21 HEAD KANO DAHIRU MUSTAPHA
22 HEAD ENUGU UBAKA OLUONYE ANDREW
23 HEAD DELTA ANAZIA CHUKWUEMEKE
24 HEAD KWARA ADEOTI BABATUNDE
25 HEAD EBONYI

OBI UJU EUCHARIA

26 HEAD FCT BELLO MUFTAHU
27 HEAD OGUN FAMOUS-COLE OLUKEMI C.
28 HEAD EDO OKUNGBOWA HAROLD
29 HEAD AKURE AFUAPE AYOBAMI NURUDEEN
30 HEAD IMO EGBO ELSIE ONYINYE
31 HEAD BAYELSA UKWANI PETER OKECHUKWU
32 HEAD NASARAWA MOHAMMED SULEIMAN
33 HEAD BENUE SUNDAY FILIBUS
34 HEAD OYO ALHAJI ABUBAKAR ABBAS
35 HEAD PLATEAU BALA IBRAHIM GASSOL
36 HEAD ADAMAWA YAKUBU BASHIR MUSA
37 HEAD BAUCHI ABUBAKAR ABDULLAHI
38 HEAD CROSS RIVER IBANGHA KUFFREH JACKSON
39 HEAD BORNO WABA JACOB JOHN
40 HEAD GOMBE YASHI ADAMU ISAH
41 HEAD KEBBI UMAR ABUBAKAR
42 HEAD ABIA ANUSA MICHEAL OKO
43 HEAD JIGAWA BAKO ABDULLAHI
44 HEAD TARABA TALLE MUHAMMAD TANIMU
45 HEAD KATSINA SULEIMAN HALILU YANTUMAKI
46 HEAD AKWA IBOM UDOH MOSES EFFIONG
47 HEAD OSUN AJIMAJASAN ALBERT O.
48 HEAD ANAMBRA AHAMEFULA KINGSLEY CHIKAODI
49 HEAD ZAMFARA MOHAMMED DAWAI BARAU
50 HEAD KOGI ATEBIJE GODWIN EDIME
51 HEAD SOKOTO MAHMUDA BELLO
52 HEAD NIGER AHMED TAUHID KANTIGI
53 HEAD YOBE KWAJI KWADA